East Coast Eagles Round 2 Team Selections

Premier Division vs Sydney Uni @Henson Park 2:50pm

Backs: Lewis Waters, Ben Bourke (c), Thomas Zdrillic
Half-Backs: Yannick Milligan-Saville, Kieran Emery, Eugene Kruger
Centres: Damon Steer, Trent Stubbs, Daniel Saywell
Half-Forwards: Peter Vlatko, Jamie Vlatko, Reuben Haupt
Forwards: Brandon Clark, Mark Weekes, Nate Campbell
Followers: Andrew Browning, Stuart Turner, Karl Merson
Bench: Aaron Drinkwater, Jon Vlatko, Connor O’Brien, Zach Johns
Coach: Lindsay Scown

INs: Browning, Zdrillic
OUTs: Baylee Jones (playing for the GWS Giants NEAFL side), Jordan Etto (corked thigh)

Premier Division Reserves vs Sydney Uni @Henson Park 5:20pm

Backs: Xander Van Vliet, Nick Johns, Scott Waterhouse
Half-Backs: Brendan Vielhauer, Brent Trewin, Jake Roberts
Centres: Lucas O’Connor, Dean Costello, Jimmy Regan
Half-Forwards: Daniel Spiteri, Lachie Cox, Josh Duncan
Forwards: Xander Newton, Jared Patira, Thomas Polverino
Followers: Alex Foxall, Dan O’Connor, Ryan Fitton (c)
Bench: Mitchell Perl, Damien Gatte, Nick Yazdani, Blake Jones
Coach: Matt O’Connor

INs: Johns, Jones, Costello
OUTs: James Ford, Martin Karafalis, Justin Taylor (Knee)

Under 19’s Division 1 vs Sydney Uni @Henson Park 9:30am

Backs: Cam Wood, Ryan Van Vliet (cc), Brock McMillan
Half-Backs: Matt McVey, Bailey Sims, Corey Dowle
Centres: Kurt Garnett, Oskar Bieganski, Will Mitchell (cc)
Half-Forwards: Adam Mrazek, Matt Dowers, Keegan Brady
Forwards: Nathan Adams, Will Cashmore, Josh Large (cc)
Followers: Ryan Mitchell, Cam Wilson, Andre Sultana
Bench: Tom Grove, Callum O’Donnell, Tim Arthur
Coach: Peter Van Vliet

INs: Dowers, Mrazek
OUTs: Luke Jackson (calf), Calum Sproull (concussion), Alex Hunter

Congratulations to Adam Mrazek and Matt Dowers making their club debuts

Women’s Division One vs Western Magic @BISP no. 2 – !!!7:30 Tonight!!!

Backs: Paige De Goia, Maddie Ferguson, Breanna Donnellan
Half-Backs: Dana Polverinio, Jordy Roughan (c), Naomi Richardson
Centres: Caiti Rogers, Chloe Arndt, Meg Gasser
Half-Forwards: Bailee Hourigan, Laura Moran, Brenna Tarrant
Forwards: Aimee Cornwall, Courtney Torpy, Ally Dallaway
Followers: Em Goodsir, Analiesse Fakas, Danielle Mace
Bench: Dearna McEvoy, Kayla Treadgold-Simons, Natasha Salisbury
Coach: Phil Bester

INs: McEvoy, Salisbury, Mace, Tarrant, Hourigan, Donellan
OUTs: Tara Killminster, Georgia Bower, Tara Deith, Bobbi Kelly, Jessica Arndt, Alexandra O’Grady

Division Two vs Sydney Uni @Henson Park 7:20pm

Sam Abouzeid, Andrew Bean, Dave Berger, Ben Bridie, Daniel Bull, Eamon Daly, Adam Dawes, Lochlan Fisher (c), Ben Gualterio, Matt Hall, Angus Hay, Troy Jones, Benjamin King, Josh LeGuier, Chris Milojevic, Alex Organ, James Salvador, Jake Simpson, Mitch Thompson, Stephen Tumminello
Coach: Michael Lambert

INs: Abouzeid, Dawes
OUTs:  Darren Mahenthirarajah, James Adler, Dave Taylor, Blake Jones

Good Luck to all East Coast Eagles sides in Round 2

Go the Eagles

BM18